📬 The AI growth newsletter - daily or weekly, your choice. + free 20-prompt pack.Subscribe →

Home › Tools

S
YouTube, TikTok, X

SocialChannel.ai

✓ Compliant
Official site ↗

Audience personas built from real social data, plus trends and platform-native content (launched March 2026).

Price

From $9.99/month (according to the launch announcement) [Source, 2026-03-08]

official announcement (no pricing page found)

Official site

www.socialchannel.ai

HTTP 200, checked on 2026-10-15

HQ country: to be verified.

Reviews

Provisional ranking - 0 verified reviews so far.

Write a review

Agent test notes

🤖 Agent test not run yet. Notes will appear here, clearly labeled as automated tests (secondary signal).

FAQ

How much does SocialChannel.ai cost?

From $9.99/month (according to the launch announcement) (taken from the official page on 2026-03-08: source). Always check before buying.

Is SocialChannel.ai compliant with Instagram and LinkedIn rules?

AIGrowthRank status: compliant. See the methodology (section 6).

What can I use SocialChannel.ai for?

Recommended for: Instagram content ideas, YouTube, TikTok & X growth.

Where is SocialChannel.ai based?

The headquarters country has not been verified yet. See all tools by country.

Does SocialChannel.ai have verified reviews?

Not yet: 0 verified reviews so far, so no score is shown. Write a review.

Similar tools: YouTube, TikTok, X

T

Typefully

YouTube, TikTok, X

Writing and scheduling for X, LinkedIn, Threads and Bluesky.

To be verified (pricing page not machine-reada…✓ Compliant
TH

Tweet Hunter

YouTube, TikTok, XFR

X growth: tweet library, AI and CRM.

From $29/month billed annually ($49 billed mon…⚠ Grey area
V

vidIQ

YouTube, TikTok, XUS

YouTube growth: ideas, keywords, scores, AI.

To be verified (pricing page not machine-reada…✓ Compliant
H

Hypefury

YouTube, TikTok, X

Content scheduling and repurposing for LinkedIn, Instagram, Threads, Bluesky and TikTok (X is no longer supported).

From $6/month (1 network); Full $19/month (all…✓ Compliant
T

TubeBuddy

YouTube, TikTok, XUS

YouTube optimisation extension (SEO, thumbnail A/B tests).

Free plan, paid plans to be confirmed✓ Compliant
V

ViewStats

YouTube, TikTok, X

YouTube analytics and ideas (MrBeast team).

To be verified (pricing page not machine-reada…✓ Compliant

🎁 Get the 20 growth prompts pack

Free. Then 3 tested tools and prompts per week. One-click unsubscribe.

↑